Post by apollo on Jul 2, 2016 11:18:50 GMT -6
Football
Noah Ehrlich - Miami[Ohio]
Landen Delich - Toledo
Will Clark - University of Buffalo
Paul Clark - University of Buffalo
Mason Waters - Calumet College
Aiden Duerig - Southern Illinois
JJ Johnson - DePauw
Jackson Ruess - Ball State
Nicholas Cicero - McKendree
Niko Paic - Valparaiso
Samuel "Sammy" Brewer - CMS Stags Football - Harvey Mudd College
Jacob Lopez - Indiana Wesleyan
Will Pettit - DePauw, Lake County Corn Dogs Baseball
Felix Meeks - Indiana Wesleyan
Reilly Granger - Wabash
Carl Watroba - Millikin
Cal Pawlowski - Wabash
Carl Begley - Wabash, Butler
Ben Uran - Marian University - Indianapolis - 2020 North/South All-Star Game
David O'Toole - St. Xavier - Track/Football
Hunter Macdonald - Purdue Long Snapper
Adam Hillard - Wabash
Scotty Mills - Robert Morris/Roosevelt 2020
Bailey Miles - Manchester
Ben Fridrich - Elmhurst
Tyler Gomez - Walk On Purdue
Seth Dee - Indiana Wesleyan
Caden Watson - University of Indianapolis, 2016 North/South All-Star Game
Nick Winter - Wabash
Donald Schuch - Wabash
Zach Stewart - Augustana
Shane Mccormick - St. Francis
Dallas McRae - Wheaton College, Southern Utah
Jesse Martin - Mt. Union. MMA
Trent Schoenborn - Armed Forces - Marines
Cameron Watson - Franklin College
Chase Feree - St. Joseph's transferred to Rockford University
Artie Equihua - Third Year Medical Student at Marian, Wabash, Spirit of Little Giant Award Winner 2019-20
Salih Muhammad - Wabash
Tyler Downing - Wabash, Baseball also, Fund for the Public Interest
Billy Bernhardt - Wabash
Jake Yelich - #59 Tennessee Volunteers Long Snapper, Redshirt Senior
Rionte Harrell - Northern Michigan
Nauef "Waff' Elayyan - Franklin
Connor Andras - Louisiana Lafayette - Strength Coach, Butler # Captain 2017, Graduate Assistant
Morgan Kral - Illinois State
Jake Jatis - Cornell
Cole Ford - Northwestern College
Michael Moreau - Lakeland
Logan McRae - Wheaton College
Cole Miller - Football Georgetown College - played JV Basketball at CP in 2013.
Cody Hipp - Knox College, Maine Maritime Academy Coach, Knox College Coach
Tristen Peterson - Carthage
Sean Jones - St. Xavier
Tyler Smith - St. Xavier
Eric Fiacable - Rose-Hulman, Track also
Jordan Jurasevich - North Central, Purdue
Zach Cecich - Grand Valley State
Kurt Wermers - Michigan, CP Football Assistant- Social Studies Teacher
Matt Ernest - Indiana, CP FB Assistant
Wrestling
Anthony Bahl - Indiana
Sammy Goin - Indiana
Stephen Roberson - Marian
Jesse Mendez - Ohio State
Nick Tattini - Duke
Logan Frazier - Virginia Tech
Josh Flamme - North Central College
Noah Hollendonner - University of the Cumberlands
Riley Bettich - Olivet
Jacob Jeeninga - UW Oshkosh
Jake Burford - Wisconsin- Whitewater
Josh Fuqua - Calumet College, Millikin
Oszkar Kasch - Campbell
Daylan Schurg - Wabash
Darden Schurg - Wabash, 6th Grade English Teacher at Taft MS 2020-21, CPHS Wrestling Assistant Coach
Tyler Kral - Purdue
Mark Myers - Cornell
Noah LaMore - Indiana Tech
Soccer
Dominic Bixeman - IU Northwest Cross Country also
Antonio Zamudio - IU Northwest
Jared Hecimovich -IU Northwest Cross Country also
Chryssa Gagianas - University of Indianapolis
Mackenzie "Mickey" Parker - Governors State Three Lions, Indiana Elite
Kobe Perez - Wabash
Hayden Eaton - Wabash
Grace Mumaugh - Purdue Northwest
Lexi Dominguez - Augustana, NWI Lions
Kelly Shaffer - Midwest Select SA Muskrats, IU Northwest, NWI Lions
Grace Wells - Ball State, Tiffin(Ohio), NWI Lions
Bridget Rayonec - PU Northwest, NWI Lions
Zoe Oliveras - IU Northwest
Trevor Witte - IU Northwest
Alexis Chavarria - IU Northwest
Antonio Lomeli - IU Northwest
Matt Mazur - IU Northwest
JD Pieczul - IU Northwest
Emily Wielgus - Roosevelt, Three Lions United
Olivia Small - Midwest Select SA Muskrats, University of Indianapolis
Emmie Mcconnell - Midwest Select SA Muskrats, Truman State, Three Lions United
Haneen Abdullah - PU Northwest
Kelly Covaciu - PU Northwest
Natalie Elenz - PU Northwest
Jenny Pudlo - Manchester
Taryn Spisak - Dubuque
Delaney Benich - Wisconsin-Parkside-Three Lions United
Sam Syndrowski -Earlham-Three Lions United
Malorie Henderlong - Eastern Illinois, JR. Irish, Transfers to Spring Arbor
Katrina Ornelas - Marian -Three Lions United,
Meghan Sulka - Taylor
Sydney Witham - Army
Karsen Henderlong - Indiana, Xavier
Michael Anderson - DePaul
Filip Stefanoski - Bethel
Tyler Schutt - Trinity Christian
Zach Sneiderwine - Marian also and he is on the Track team, St. Joe's
Paige Aguilera - Wright State
Fernando Barajas - CCSJ, IU Northwest, IHSAA Soccer Official
Austin Aguilera - CCSJ
Mitch Aguilera - CCSJ
Michael Metlov - CCSJ
Michael Tanchevski - Wabash
Spase Dorsuleski - Wabash
Hugo Garcia - Wabash
Bay Kurtz - UNLV, Virginia, and Liberty
Brad Kurtz - South Carolina transferred from Virginia
Jenna Arnold -[Three Lions United] at Bethany College in Kansas, formerly at St. Joe's
Vanessa Huizenga - Trinity Christian
Tod Oram - Manchester
Scott Garcia - Purdue Northwest
Sam Hodges - Franklin College
Carmelo Morales - IPFW
Erik Eksten - Rose-Hulman
Anna Eksten - Former CP/Andrean player at Carthage College, she transferred to Valpo.
Martin Mitreski - Emmanuel College
Natalie Elenz - Purdue Northwest
Christian Lomeli - Indiana, Assistant Coach at Indiana
Joey Davis - Southern Indiana
Ashley Collins - Indiana State
Sammy Vercellino - High Point
Cross Country/Track
Caitlyn Derwinski - Purdue Northwest
McKayla Henry - IPFW
Katie Koryczan - Purdue Northwest
Heather Kristensen - Purdue Northwest
Jake Oostman -Wabash
Kristel Villarosa -IU Northwest. Purdue Northwest, Trine
Quenton Bock - Purdue Northwest
Allie Dockins - Knox College - VOLLEYBALL also.
Jaelyn Burgos - Purdue
Chaqwan Williams - Indiana Tech
Martin Marquez - Purdue Northwest X-C
Logan Clark - Presidential Scholarship IUPUI
Geno Christofanelli - Purdue
Maddie Russin - Indiana
Anna DeMars - Saint Mary's College
Cameron Phillips - IU Northwest
Justin Robinson - Trine
Tyler Huitsing - Purdue
Taylor Smith - Valpo
Allyssa Hennessey - IPFW
Laney Parker - Trinity Christian
Maddie Donofrio - Evansville
Evan Blech - Purdue Northwest
Gabriel Garcia IPFW
Drew Holok - Marian
Matt Hanlon - Indiana
Kristen Casbon - Buena Vista
Nick Ryan - Evansville
Riley Geoghegan - Carthage College
Angela Klukken - IU Northwest
Melanie Albers - IU Northwest
Hannah Wylie - Montana
Josh Whitaker- Eastern Illinois, IUPUI
Matt Mosak - Wabash
Dylan Wallace - IU Student, Sports Editor Seymour Tribune
Nick Morin- Wabash
Matt Wielgus - Marian, St. Joseph's- Cross Country and Track, Steeple Chase and X-C
Allison Wortel - UAB
Lexi Carpenter - Coastal Carolina
Hannah Wallace - Cross Country and Track at St. Joe's.
Robert Harrell - Crown Point Police Officer, Olivet Nazarene * Football also in 2017, Transferred to Grace 2018
Zach Hoover - 81st in the Chicago Marathon 10-9-22, St. Francis, Illinois 3,000
Kami Kurtz - Liberty
Kristin Lacosse - Hawaii
Jill Zimmerman - Wisconsin- Parksidej
Ruth Luebcke - Trine
Wesley Honaker- Illinois State.
Daniel Walters - Valpo University
Melanie Albers - IU Northwest
Kellyn Vale - Calumet College
Mitchell Kessler- Louisville, transferred to Harding University
Alex Ray - Saint Xavier
Chris Shellenberger - Saint Xavier
Tyler Gray - Calumet College
Tom Cierniak - Indiana State
Zach Seamon - Army - Armed Forces
Jil Zimmerman - Wisconsin-Parkside
Kammi Krutz - Liberty
Basketball
Ana Ziolkowski- Indiana Tech
Brooke Lindesmith - Holy Cross
A.J. Lux - Bellarmine
Drew Adzia - Holy Cross College
Alyvia Santiago - IU Northwest
Jessica Carrothers - IU Northwest, Butler, IUPUI
Allie Govert - St. Ambrose
Ty Smith - St. Ambrose
Lilly Stoddard - Butler, Purdue
Alyna Santiago - IU Northwest
Dash Shaw - PU Northwest
Gabbie Vania - Lakeland
Abby Stoddard - Butler
Sam Snodgrass - IUSB
Spike Albrecht - Transfers to Purdue from Michigan, Louisville Graduate Assistant, Purdue Assistant
Bret Barclay - Transfers to Wisconsin- Parkside
Grant Gelon - Transferring from Indiana to State Fair CC in Missouri, Missouri State, Transfers to Trinity International, Transfers to Bethel 2019, Joined Air Force to become a Pilot.
Ken Decker - DePauw
Sasha Stefanovic- Retired from Basketball 3-26-23, Mega Basket of the ABA League, Kolossos H Hotels - Top Tier Greek Premier BB League - Rhodes, San Antonio Spurs Summer League, Purdue
Sydney Taylor - Howard
Hannah Albrecht - Current IPFW Graduate Assistant, IPFW Transfer from St. Joseph's 2017
Nick Jeffirs - St. Joseph's 2017
Courtney Kvachkoff graduated from St. Joseph's.
Mya Scheidt - University of Indianapolis.
Michaela Prough - Evansville
Katija Tarailo - Montevallo
Blake Bonin- Franklin College Assistant Coach, Valpo Univ. Volunteer Asst. Coach, Earlham
Tommy Sanborn- Earlham
John Sakeleros -Earlham
Rade Kukobat - Georgetown College, Eastern Illinois, Incarnate Word, Vincennes JC, started at CP before Gary Lighthouse CPA, Don Bosco.
Blake Maris- Prep School started at CP as 9th-10th went to Hanover Central, Blackhawk College, Lincoln College
Dominic Tomich - Christian Brothers
Josh Berquist - Olivet Nazarene
Sean Crary - St. Xavier
Skylar Smith - IU Kokomo, played 2013 on JV Team at CP before transferring to LC.
Sydnee Reeves - Mansfield
Billy Cox - Aurora
Stephen Albrecht - Toledo, Brown
Jared Smoot - Navy
Michael Lipton - St. Joe's
Kyle Hanaway - Taylor, CPHS BB Asst. Coach
Jacob Burkholder - Taylor
Donovan Garletts - Benedictine, Former MC Marquette AD, Asst. Supt. at Greencastle
Nathan Akers - Iowa CC
Nikola Pusara - Trine
Baseball
Luke Burford - Trine
Blake Sabau - Spalding
Cal Curiel - Grace College, Lake County Corn Dogs
Jayden Phillips - Benedictine
Blake Pysh - St. Xavier
Chris Bachman - St. Xavier
Jonathan Sabotnik - Illinois State
Evan Hylek - Lyon
Frank Plesac - PU Northwest
Bryce Pause - Franklin
Josh Hoogewerf - Trine
Jacob Bosse - South Suburban JC, Lake County Corn Dogs
Dylan Matusak - Lake County Corn Dogs, Heidelberg-Tiffin, Ohio
Zachary Stubitsch - IU South Bend
Christian Mojica - Indiana Tech
Andrew Mild - Manchester
Jonathan Sabotnik - Illinois State
Gene Kolarik - Illinois State
Alex Rich - Grace College
Marek Bauner - Tenn. Martin
Ryan Fender - Murray State
Jake DeFries - GGC - Georgia Gwinett College, Indiana Tech
Corey Brown - Case Western
Charlie Patrick - DePauw
Will Kulcher - Dean College
Kyle Robinson - Trine
Nick Ricci - Trine
Jake Schalasky - Bethel
Krischtin Beebe - Bethel
Rocci Beebe - Bethel
Mike Walthier - Bethel
Austin Thomas - IUSB, Dubuque, North Central
Luke Adams - Bethel
Josh Lindeman - Purdue Northwest
Brandon Haczynski- Purdue Northwest
Evan Frank - Purdue Northwest
Jake Lindeman - Purdue Northwest
Andrew Atchison - Purdue Northwest
Noah Burkholder - Louisville, Transferred to Waubonsie Valley Community College/AZL Texas Rangers MLB, Retired 2-26-20
Garrett Stanley - Calumet College
Zach Plesac - Salt Lake City Triple AAA Angels 3-10-24, LA Angels 2024, Ball State, Called up to the Cleveland Indians - 5-25-19, Cleveland Indians 2020 - 2023
Ron Plesac - Parkland, State College of Florida
Tommy Benson - IMG Academy/Oilmen
Tennis
Caroline Johnson - IU Northwest, Transferred to Judson College
Aaliyah Cadena - IU Northwest
Ethan Scott - IU Northwest, IU East
Joey Issing - IU East
Anthony Kendall - Marian, Purdue Northwest, Prairie State, Assistant Tennis Coach - Munster HS, AT Kendall Tennis LLC
Patrick Mudd - Purdue Northwest
Abby Kvachkoff - Purdue Northwest
Bryce Bonin - Eastern Illinois Graduate Assistant, Ball State
Golf
James Shrader - IU Northwest
Joe Curtin - Trinity Christian
Geoffrey Kozlowski - Lamar Community
Leo Govert - PU Northwest
Mike Lee - IU Northwest
Yianni Kostouros - Ball State, Transferred to Valparaiso University
Grant Miller - Eastern Illinois
Luke Lambert - Olivet Nazarene
Kevin Cunningham - Roosevelt
CP Golf Coach Jon Haas to Valparaiso Univ. Patrick Mudd Volunteer Assistant
Christina Hall - Columbia College South Carolina NAIA
Taylor Mrzlock - Bethel, St. Joseph's Rensselaer
Tiffany Curtis - Valpo
Hockey
Wortley Garrett - IU Northwest Clubh
Gabriel Herrera - IU Northwest Club
Gunnar Meadows - IU Northwest Club
Nikolas Meadows - IU Northwest Club
Johnny Suppan - Michigan State
Ryan Jones - Nebraska-Omaha
Softball
Molly Scott - Concordia
Kacey Sterkowitz - St. Xavier
Kloe Went - Manchester
Lexi Howard - Lakeland {Wisconsin}
Kendra Steinberg -Thomas More
Jasmine Nichols - Indiana Tech
Lily Perkins - Indiana Tech
Aubrey Wroble - St. Xavier
Emily Phillips - Marian
Molly Scott - Concordia University Ann Arbor
Gianna Fantin - Northwood
Jamir Manojilovich - Oakland City
Sydney Meyer - Lakeland [Wisconsin}
Brinkley Kita - Lipscomb
Alexis Smith - Arkansas Pine Bluff
Faith Bergner - Cedarville Ohio
Zoie Rettig - DePaul
Brittney Johnstone - IU South Bend
Madi Elish - Arizona
Maddie Meyer - Xavier
Maggie Ballentine - Denison
Caitlyn Philips - Marian
Alexis Madrigal - PU Northwest
Casey Hipp - Knox College
Felicia Wacasey - Olivet Nazarene
Natalie Klingberg - Grace
Hannah Grady - South Suburban
Mackenzie Dunlap - Northwestern
Gracie Frazier - DePaul
Siena Gyure - Roosevelt
Miranda Elish - 2024 Andrean HS Interim Head Coach, 2023 Andrean HS Assistant Coach, Oklahoma State 2022, Transferring from Oregon to Texas, 2020 NCAA Player of the Year at Texas
Morgan Matalin - Valpo
Alexis Holloway - Notre Dame, Beverly Bandits Coach
Anna Holloway - Notre Dame
Marie O'Malley - Ancilla
Amanda and Allyson Rock - Tiffin
Courtney Holm - IPFW
Lydia Byrd - Wisconsin-Parkside, Purdue
Mallory McMahon - Butler
Madi Young - Bowling Green
Brooke Manhatton - St. Xavier NAIA
Stephanie Renner - Aurora
Lacrosse
Tate Liskey- Edgewood
Bill McCall - Univ. of Indianapolis
Emma Miller - Averett
Bryce Poling - Wabash
Lucas Martin - Wabash
Artie Rogers - Wabash
Jacob Blair - St. Ambrose
Skylar Boillot - William Penn
Jake Ladendorf - Wilmington College
Abbey Voss- Franklin
Sydney LaTurner - Concordia[River Forest, Illinois]
Samantha Gromala - Lindenwood
Zack Bucci - Vermont
Jack Liskey - Concordia[River Forest, Ilinois]
Al Alessia - Hanover
Cole Putnam - Lourdes
Ben Hynek - St. Leo started at CP/Mt.Carmel
Vanessa Hekkel - Indiana Tech
Vince Sirico - Robert Morris
Joe Dosen - Indiana Tech
Brandon Phipps - Indiana Tech
Volleyball
Kenzie Henderson - IU Northwest
Rachel Rossman - Oakland
Erica Packwood - Transferred to IU Northwest, IU Kokomo
Emma Roberts - IU Northwest
Maya Toma - Trine
Kendall Schara - Wisconsin- Green Bay
Olivia Panepinto - Indiana
Maddie Banter - Grand Canyon
Savana Chacon - Purdue
Hannah Wold - Purdue Northwest
Alyssa Hill - Walsh, Transferred to St. Mary of the Woods
Lexy Oppenhuis - Grace College
Alexis Woodburn - St. Mary of the Woods
Abby Negri - Purdue Northwest
Alex Equihua- University of Indianapolis
Reece Kral - Ball State
Alyssa Kvarta - East Tenn. State
Natasha Van Gilder - IU Northwest
Peyton Yelich - Transferred to Indiana, Virginia Tech
Morgan Chacon - Florida State - Indoor
Alaina Chacon - Florida State - Beach
Emma Ogden - Quinnipiac
Alyssa Mazur - Alverno
Olympic Weightlifting
Katelyn Neal - Brewton Parker
Swimming
Ava Hubster - Regis College
Noah Ehrlich - Miami[Ohio]
Landen Delich - Toledo
Will Clark - University of Buffalo
Paul Clark - University of Buffalo
Mason Waters - Calumet College
Aiden Duerig - Southern Illinois
JJ Johnson - DePauw
Jackson Ruess - Ball State
Nicholas Cicero - McKendree
Niko Paic - Valparaiso
Samuel "Sammy" Brewer - CMS Stags Football - Harvey Mudd College
Jacob Lopez - Indiana Wesleyan
Will Pettit - DePauw, Lake County Corn Dogs Baseball
Felix Meeks - Indiana Wesleyan
Reilly Granger - Wabash
Carl Watroba - Millikin
Cal Pawlowski - Wabash
Carl Begley - Wabash, Butler
Ben Uran - Marian University - Indianapolis - 2020 North/South All-Star Game
David O'Toole - St. Xavier - Track/Football
Hunter Macdonald - Purdue Long Snapper
Adam Hillard - Wabash
Scotty Mills - Robert Morris/Roosevelt 2020
Bailey Miles - Manchester
Ben Fridrich - Elmhurst
Tyler Gomez - Walk On Purdue
Seth Dee - Indiana Wesleyan
Caden Watson - University of Indianapolis, 2016 North/South All-Star Game
Nick Winter - Wabash
Donald Schuch - Wabash
Zach Stewart - Augustana
Shane Mccormick - St. Francis
Dallas McRae - Wheaton College, Southern Utah
Jesse Martin - Mt. Union. MMA
Trent Schoenborn - Armed Forces - Marines
Cameron Watson - Franklin College
Chase Feree - St. Joseph's transferred to Rockford University
Artie Equihua - Third Year Medical Student at Marian, Wabash, Spirit of Little Giant Award Winner 2019-20
Salih Muhammad - Wabash
Tyler Downing - Wabash, Baseball also, Fund for the Public Interest
Billy Bernhardt - Wabash
Jake Yelich - #59 Tennessee Volunteers Long Snapper, Redshirt Senior
Rionte Harrell - Northern Michigan
Nauef "Waff' Elayyan - Franklin
Connor Andras - Louisiana Lafayette - Strength Coach, Butler # Captain 2017, Graduate Assistant
Morgan Kral - Illinois State
Jake Jatis - Cornell
Cole Ford - Northwestern College
Michael Moreau - Lakeland
Logan McRae - Wheaton College
Cole Miller - Football Georgetown College - played JV Basketball at CP in 2013.
Cody Hipp - Knox College, Maine Maritime Academy Coach, Knox College Coach
Tristen Peterson - Carthage
Sean Jones - St. Xavier
Tyler Smith - St. Xavier
Eric Fiacable - Rose-Hulman, Track also
Jordan Jurasevich - North Central, Purdue
Zach Cecich - Grand Valley State
Kurt Wermers - Michigan, CP Football Assistant- Social Studies Teacher
Matt Ernest - Indiana, CP FB Assistant
Wrestling
Anthony Bahl - Indiana
Sammy Goin - Indiana
Stephen Roberson - Marian
Jesse Mendez - Ohio State
Nick Tattini - Duke
Logan Frazier - Virginia Tech
Josh Flamme - North Central College
Noah Hollendonner - University of the Cumberlands
Riley Bettich - Olivet
Jacob Jeeninga - UW Oshkosh
Jake Burford - Wisconsin- Whitewater
Josh Fuqua - Calumet College, Millikin
Oszkar Kasch - Campbell
Daylan Schurg - Wabash
Darden Schurg - Wabash, 6th Grade English Teacher at Taft MS 2020-21, CPHS Wrestling Assistant Coach
Tyler Kral - Purdue
Mark Myers - Cornell
Noah LaMore - Indiana Tech
Soccer
Dominic Bixeman - IU Northwest Cross Country also
Antonio Zamudio - IU Northwest
Jared Hecimovich -IU Northwest Cross Country also
Chryssa Gagianas - University of Indianapolis
Mackenzie "Mickey" Parker - Governors State Three Lions, Indiana Elite
Kobe Perez - Wabash
Hayden Eaton - Wabash
Grace Mumaugh - Purdue Northwest
Lexi Dominguez - Augustana, NWI Lions
Kelly Shaffer - Midwest Select SA Muskrats, IU Northwest, NWI Lions
Grace Wells - Ball State, Tiffin(Ohio), NWI Lions
Bridget Rayonec - PU Northwest, NWI Lions
Zoe Oliveras - IU Northwest
Trevor Witte - IU Northwest
Alexis Chavarria - IU Northwest
Antonio Lomeli - IU Northwest
Matt Mazur - IU Northwest
JD Pieczul - IU Northwest
Emily Wielgus - Roosevelt, Three Lions United
Olivia Small - Midwest Select SA Muskrats, University of Indianapolis
Emmie Mcconnell - Midwest Select SA Muskrats, Truman State, Three Lions United
Haneen Abdullah - PU Northwest
Kelly Covaciu - PU Northwest
Natalie Elenz - PU Northwest
Jenny Pudlo - Manchester
Taryn Spisak - Dubuque
Delaney Benich - Wisconsin-Parkside-Three Lions United
Sam Syndrowski -Earlham-Three Lions United
Malorie Henderlong - Eastern Illinois, JR. Irish, Transfers to Spring Arbor
Katrina Ornelas - Marian -Three Lions United,
Meghan Sulka - Taylor
Sydney Witham - Army
Karsen Henderlong - Indiana, Xavier
Michael Anderson - DePaul
Filip Stefanoski - Bethel
Tyler Schutt - Trinity Christian
Zach Sneiderwine - Marian also and he is on the Track team, St. Joe's
Paige Aguilera - Wright State
Fernando Barajas - CCSJ, IU Northwest, IHSAA Soccer Official
Austin Aguilera - CCSJ
Mitch Aguilera - CCSJ
Michael Metlov - CCSJ
Michael Tanchevski - Wabash
Spase Dorsuleski - Wabash
Hugo Garcia - Wabash
Bay Kurtz - UNLV, Virginia, and Liberty
Brad Kurtz - South Carolina transferred from Virginia
Jenna Arnold -[Three Lions United] at Bethany College in Kansas, formerly at St. Joe's
Vanessa Huizenga - Trinity Christian
Tod Oram - Manchester
Scott Garcia - Purdue Northwest
Sam Hodges - Franklin College
Carmelo Morales - IPFW
Erik Eksten - Rose-Hulman
Anna Eksten - Former CP/Andrean player at Carthage College, she transferred to Valpo.
Martin Mitreski - Emmanuel College
Natalie Elenz - Purdue Northwest
Christian Lomeli - Indiana, Assistant Coach at Indiana
Joey Davis - Southern Indiana
Ashley Collins - Indiana State
Sammy Vercellino - High Point
Cross Country/Track
Caitlyn Derwinski - Purdue Northwest
McKayla Henry - IPFW
Katie Koryczan - Purdue Northwest
Heather Kristensen - Purdue Northwest
Jake Oostman -Wabash
Kristel Villarosa -IU Northwest. Purdue Northwest, Trine
Quenton Bock - Purdue Northwest
Allie Dockins - Knox College - VOLLEYBALL also.
Jaelyn Burgos - Purdue
Chaqwan Williams - Indiana Tech
Martin Marquez - Purdue Northwest X-C
Logan Clark - Presidential Scholarship IUPUI
Geno Christofanelli - Purdue
Maddie Russin - Indiana
Anna DeMars - Saint Mary's College
Cameron Phillips - IU Northwest
Justin Robinson - Trine
Tyler Huitsing - Purdue
Taylor Smith - Valpo
Allyssa Hennessey - IPFW
Laney Parker - Trinity Christian
Maddie Donofrio - Evansville
Evan Blech - Purdue Northwest
Gabriel Garcia IPFW
Drew Holok - Marian
Matt Hanlon - Indiana
Kristen Casbon - Buena Vista
Nick Ryan - Evansville
Riley Geoghegan - Carthage College
Angela Klukken - IU Northwest
Melanie Albers - IU Northwest
Hannah Wylie - Montana
Josh Whitaker- Eastern Illinois, IUPUI
Matt Mosak - Wabash
Dylan Wallace - IU Student, Sports Editor Seymour Tribune
Nick Morin- Wabash
Matt Wielgus - Marian, St. Joseph's- Cross Country and Track, Steeple Chase and X-C
Allison Wortel - UAB
Lexi Carpenter - Coastal Carolina
Hannah Wallace - Cross Country and Track at St. Joe's.
Robert Harrell - Crown Point Police Officer, Olivet Nazarene * Football also in 2017, Transferred to Grace 2018
Zach Hoover - 81st in the Chicago Marathon 10-9-22, St. Francis, Illinois 3,000
Kami Kurtz - Liberty
Kristin Lacosse - Hawaii
Jill Zimmerman - Wisconsin- Parksidej
Ruth Luebcke - Trine
Wesley Honaker- Illinois State.
Daniel Walters - Valpo University
Melanie Albers - IU Northwest
Kellyn Vale - Calumet College
Mitchell Kessler- Louisville, transferred to Harding University
Alex Ray - Saint Xavier
Chris Shellenberger - Saint Xavier
Tyler Gray - Calumet College
Tom Cierniak - Indiana State
Zach Seamon - Army - Armed Forces
Jil Zimmerman - Wisconsin-Parkside
Kammi Krutz - Liberty
Basketball
Ana Ziolkowski- Indiana Tech
Brooke Lindesmith - Holy Cross
A.J. Lux - Bellarmine
Drew Adzia - Holy Cross College
Alyvia Santiago - IU Northwest
Jessica Carrothers - IU Northwest, Butler, IUPUI
Allie Govert - St. Ambrose
Ty Smith - St. Ambrose
Lilly Stoddard - Butler, Purdue
Alyna Santiago - IU Northwest
Dash Shaw - PU Northwest
Gabbie Vania - Lakeland
Abby Stoddard - Butler
Sam Snodgrass - IUSB
Spike Albrecht - Transfers to Purdue from Michigan, Louisville Graduate Assistant, Purdue Assistant
Bret Barclay - Transfers to Wisconsin- Parkside
Grant Gelon - Transferring from Indiana to State Fair CC in Missouri, Missouri State, Transfers to Trinity International, Transfers to Bethel 2019, Joined Air Force to become a Pilot.
Ken Decker - DePauw
Sasha Stefanovic- Retired from Basketball 3-26-23, Mega Basket of the ABA League, Kolossos H Hotels - Top Tier Greek Premier BB League - Rhodes, San Antonio Spurs Summer League, Purdue
Sydney Taylor - Howard
Hannah Albrecht - Current IPFW Graduate Assistant, IPFW Transfer from St. Joseph's 2017
Nick Jeffirs - St. Joseph's 2017
Courtney Kvachkoff graduated from St. Joseph's.
Mya Scheidt - University of Indianapolis.
Michaela Prough - Evansville
Katija Tarailo - Montevallo
Blake Bonin- Franklin College Assistant Coach, Valpo Univ. Volunteer Asst. Coach, Earlham
Tommy Sanborn- Earlham
John Sakeleros -Earlham
Rade Kukobat - Georgetown College, Eastern Illinois, Incarnate Word, Vincennes JC, started at CP before Gary Lighthouse CPA, Don Bosco.
Blake Maris- Prep School started at CP as 9th-10th went to Hanover Central, Blackhawk College, Lincoln College
Dominic Tomich - Christian Brothers
Josh Berquist - Olivet Nazarene
Sean Crary - St. Xavier
Skylar Smith - IU Kokomo, played 2013 on JV Team at CP before transferring to LC.
Sydnee Reeves - Mansfield
Billy Cox - Aurora
Stephen Albrecht - Toledo, Brown
Jared Smoot - Navy
Michael Lipton - St. Joe's
Kyle Hanaway - Taylor, CPHS BB Asst. Coach
Jacob Burkholder - Taylor
Donovan Garletts - Benedictine, Former MC Marquette AD, Asst. Supt. at Greencastle
Nathan Akers - Iowa CC
Nikola Pusara - Trine
Baseball
Luke Burford - Trine
Blake Sabau - Spalding
Cal Curiel - Grace College, Lake County Corn Dogs
Jayden Phillips - Benedictine
Blake Pysh - St. Xavier
Chris Bachman - St. Xavier
Jonathan Sabotnik - Illinois State
Evan Hylek - Lyon
Frank Plesac - PU Northwest
Bryce Pause - Franklin
Josh Hoogewerf - Trine
Jacob Bosse - South Suburban JC, Lake County Corn Dogs
Dylan Matusak - Lake County Corn Dogs, Heidelberg-Tiffin, Ohio
Zachary Stubitsch - IU South Bend
Christian Mojica - Indiana Tech
Andrew Mild - Manchester
Jonathan Sabotnik - Illinois State
Gene Kolarik - Illinois State
Alex Rich - Grace College
Marek Bauner - Tenn. Martin
Ryan Fender - Murray State
Jake DeFries - GGC - Georgia Gwinett College, Indiana Tech
Corey Brown - Case Western
Charlie Patrick - DePauw
Will Kulcher - Dean College
Kyle Robinson - Trine
Nick Ricci - Trine
Jake Schalasky - Bethel
Krischtin Beebe - Bethel
Rocci Beebe - Bethel
Mike Walthier - Bethel
Austin Thomas - IUSB, Dubuque, North Central
Luke Adams - Bethel
Josh Lindeman - Purdue Northwest
Brandon Haczynski- Purdue Northwest
Evan Frank - Purdue Northwest
Jake Lindeman - Purdue Northwest
Andrew Atchison - Purdue Northwest
Noah Burkholder - Louisville, Transferred to Waubonsie Valley Community College/AZL Texas Rangers MLB, Retired 2-26-20
Garrett Stanley - Calumet College
Zach Plesac - Salt Lake City Triple AAA Angels 3-10-24, LA Angels 2024, Ball State, Called up to the Cleveland Indians - 5-25-19, Cleveland Indians 2020 - 2023
Ron Plesac - Parkland, State College of Florida
Tommy Benson - IMG Academy/Oilmen
Tennis
Caroline Johnson - IU Northwest, Transferred to Judson College
Aaliyah Cadena - IU Northwest
Ethan Scott - IU Northwest, IU East
Joey Issing - IU East
Anthony Kendall - Marian, Purdue Northwest, Prairie State, Assistant Tennis Coach - Munster HS, AT Kendall Tennis LLC
Patrick Mudd - Purdue Northwest
Abby Kvachkoff - Purdue Northwest
Bryce Bonin - Eastern Illinois Graduate Assistant, Ball State
Golf
James Shrader - IU Northwest
Joe Curtin - Trinity Christian
Geoffrey Kozlowski - Lamar Community
Leo Govert - PU Northwest
Mike Lee - IU Northwest
Yianni Kostouros - Ball State, Transferred to Valparaiso University
Grant Miller - Eastern Illinois
Luke Lambert - Olivet Nazarene
Kevin Cunningham - Roosevelt
CP Golf Coach Jon Haas to Valparaiso Univ. Patrick Mudd Volunteer Assistant
Christina Hall - Columbia College South Carolina NAIA
Taylor Mrzlock - Bethel, St. Joseph's Rensselaer
Tiffany Curtis - Valpo
Hockey
Wortley Garrett - IU Northwest Clubh
Gabriel Herrera - IU Northwest Club
Gunnar Meadows - IU Northwest Club
Nikolas Meadows - IU Northwest Club
Johnny Suppan - Michigan State
Ryan Jones - Nebraska-Omaha
Softball
Molly Scott - Concordia
Kacey Sterkowitz - St. Xavier
Kloe Went - Manchester
Lexi Howard - Lakeland {Wisconsin}
Kendra Steinberg -Thomas More
Jasmine Nichols - Indiana Tech
Lily Perkins - Indiana Tech
Aubrey Wroble - St. Xavier
Emily Phillips - Marian
Molly Scott - Concordia University Ann Arbor
Gianna Fantin - Northwood
Jamir Manojilovich - Oakland City
Sydney Meyer - Lakeland [Wisconsin}
Brinkley Kita - Lipscomb
Alexis Smith - Arkansas Pine Bluff
Faith Bergner - Cedarville Ohio
Zoie Rettig - DePaul
Brittney Johnstone - IU South Bend
Madi Elish - Arizona
Maddie Meyer - Xavier
Maggie Ballentine - Denison
Caitlyn Philips - Marian
Alexis Madrigal - PU Northwest
Casey Hipp - Knox College
Felicia Wacasey - Olivet Nazarene
Natalie Klingberg - Grace
Hannah Grady - South Suburban
Mackenzie Dunlap - Northwestern
Gracie Frazier - DePaul
Siena Gyure - Roosevelt
Miranda Elish - 2024 Andrean HS Interim Head Coach, 2023 Andrean HS Assistant Coach, Oklahoma State 2022, Transferring from Oregon to Texas, 2020 NCAA Player of the Year at Texas
Morgan Matalin - Valpo
Alexis Holloway - Notre Dame, Beverly Bandits Coach
Anna Holloway - Notre Dame
Marie O'Malley - Ancilla
Amanda and Allyson Rock - Tiffin
Courtney Holm - IPFW
Lydia Byrd - Wisconsin-Parkside, Purdue
Mallory McMahon - Butler
Madi Young - Bowling Green
Brooke Manhatton - St. Xavier NAIA
Stephanie Renner - Aurora
Lacrosse
Tate Liskey- Edgewood
Bill McCall - Univ. of Indianapolis
Emma Miller - Averett
Bryce Poling - Wabash
Lucas Martin - Wabash
Artie Rogers - Wabash
Jacob Blair - St. Ambrose
Skylar Boillot - William Penn
Jake Ladendorf - Wilmington College
Abbey Voss- Franklin
Sydney LaTurner - Concordia[River Forest, Illinois]
Samantha Gromala - Lindenwood
Zack Bucci - Vermont
Jack Liskey - Concordia[River Forest, Ilinois]
Al Alessia - Hanover
Cole Putnam - Lourdes
Ben Hynek - St. Leo started at CP/Mt.Carmel
Vanessa Hekkel - Indiana Tech
Vince Sirico - Robert Morris
Joe Dosen - Indiana Tech
Brandon Phipps - Indiana Tech
Volleyball
Kenzie Henderson - IU Northwest
Rachel Rossman - Oakland
Erica Packwood - Transferred to IU Northwest, IU Kokomo
Emma Roberts - IU Northwest
Maya Toma - Trine
Kendall Schara - Wisconsin- Green Bay
Olivia Panepinto - Indiana
Maddie Banter - Grand Canyon
Savana Chacon - Purdue
Hannah Wold - Purdue Northwest
Alyssa Hill - Walsh, Transferred to St. Mary of the Woods
Lexy Oppenhuis - Grace College
Alexis Woodburn - St. Mary of the Woods
Abby Negri - Purdue Northwest
Alex Equihua- University of Indianapolis
Reece Kral - Ball State
Alyssa Kvarta - East Tenn. State
Natasha Van Gilder - IU Northwest
Peyton Yelich - Transferred to Indiana, Virginia Tech
Morgan Chacon - Florida State - Indoor
Alaina Chacon - Florida State - Beach
Emma Ogden - Quinnipiac
Alyssa Mazur - Alverno
Olympic Weightlifting
Katelyn Neal - Brewton Parker
Swimming
Ava Hubster - Regis College